MeMe

Everything you never wanted to know about me.

1. FIRST NAME?
Petra

2. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE?
Nope

3. WHEN DID YOU LAST CRY?
When I watched the Steve Irwin memorial ceremony on Animal Planet ='(

4. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING?
It's ok.. it's kind of getting fussy though because I've not had to write alot anymore lately.

5. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCHMEAT?
Meat? erm none I'm vegetarian lol

6. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON, WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU?
Yeah I like to think I'm alright =)

7. DO YOU HAVE A JOURNAL?
A creative journal yes.

8. DO YOU STILL HAVE YOUR TONSILS?
Yup.

9. WOULD YOU BUNGEE JUMP?
Maybe depends where and what from.

10. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE CEREAL?
Wheataflakes hmmmm

11. DO YOU UNTIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF?
Depends on which shoes I'm wearing.

12. DO YOU THINK YOU ARE STRONG?
Not at the moment.. I've been planning to start working out for ages but I just don't seem to get to the point of actually doing it lol

13. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM FLAVOR?
One Sweet Whirl by Ben&Jerry's... I can't believe they discontinued it! =(

14. SHOE SIZE?
UK6 (that's 39 in european mainland size).

15. RED OR PINK?
Pink.

16. WHAT IS YOUR LEAST FAVORITE THING ABOUT YOURSELF?
The fact that I've always got a hard time making decisions.. when I've finally made one I always doubt it.. I guess that's just Libra for you though!

17. WHO DO YOU MISS THE MOST?
My mom and dad and sis.

18. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO SEND THIS BACK TO YOU?
Nah that's ok.

19. WHAT COLOR TROUSERS, SHIRT AND SHOES ARE YOU WEARING?
I'm wearing blue jeans, khaki-green shirt and I'm not wearing shoes just my nice and cozy slipper-boots^_^

20. LAST THING YOU ATE?
Toast with melted butter^_^

21. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
Friends on t.v. lol (I love "fat" Monica (that is Monica with a fat suit on) shes awesome)

22. IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE?
Purple or lime green (I'm not being a copy cat it just happends to be my fav colour).

23. FAVORITE SMELL?
Freshly cut grass and those dark brown wood chips some ppl have in their gardens..their also usually at playgrounds.. I don't know what you call it =S

24. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE?
Some lady from the Princes Trust =S

25. FAVOURITE ANIMAL?
That's not fair hehe I can't just pick one I love them all!

26. DO YOU LIKE THE PERSON YOU STOLE THIS FROM?
Yeah she seems pretty kool^_^

27. FAVORITE DRINK?
Tea with honey^_^ I hate anything alcohol I just can't stand the taste of it.

28. FAVORITE SPORT?
Does horseback riding count? I like to watch snowboarding and surfing.

29. EYE COLOR?
Hazel. Although one eye is more green and brown and the other is more grey, brown and a bit of yellow.

30. HAT SIZE?
? I have no idea..

31. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS?
No.

32. FAVORITE FOOD?
Lasagna (vegetarian obviously).

33. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDINGS?
I'd have to say Scary Movies, because a good movie doesn't have to have a happy ending.

34. SUMMER OR WINTER?
Summer I like snow but I hate being cold!

35. TRAVEL ON PLANE OR BOAT?
I'd rather travel by boat although I do like the feeling of the plane lifting off.

36. FAVORITE DESSERT?
Anything fruity..especially fruity cheesecake!

37. WHAT BOOKS ARE YOU READING?
I'm reading Wuthering Heights at the moment. It's not really been the best book so far, but I've just been doing lots of things lately so maybe I've just not been in the mood.

38. WHAT'S ON YOUR MOUSE PAD?
Nothing it's just plain red =(

39. WHAT DID YOU WATCH LAST NIGHT ON TV?
Planet Earth. David Attenborough rules.

40. FAVORITE SOUNDS?
The singing of whales.

41. ROLLING STONE OR BEATLES?
Beatles, I can't stand Mick Jaggers big mouth lol

42. THE FARTHEST YOU'’VE BEEN FROM HOME?
That would have to be Venice, Italy.

43. WHAT'S YOUR SPECIAL TALENT?
Define special.. can't think of anything although I have always had a special connection with animals, I've never been attacked by any and they always seem to want my attention for some reason(when I was little I thought I could talk to them lol).

44. WHERE WERE YOU BORN?
Woensel, Eindhoven, The Netherlands =)

45. WHO SENT THIS TO YOU?
I swiped it from Amy.

4 comments:

Planet Earth is so much more impressive than the disappointing Blue Planet. The footage of the polar bears last night was just beautiful.

13 November, 2006 21:33  

Hi Petra! I wish someday you´ll write in #42... Argentina!

14 November, 2006 15:16  

It´s me again... I added a button at the sidebar of my blog (under the weather pixie) which links to info from Argentina and beautiful landscape pictures! Enjoy! (I did it for you!)

15 November, 2006 15:42  

Awww, Venice is one of those places I ABSOLUTELY must see before too long...

17 November, 2006 17:13  

Newer Post Older Post Home